All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 days)
Shipping cost in NZ A-$3 (or up to 3 of these in one package for $3) or multiple paperbacks at a $5 parcel rate B-$2 per item or up to 5 for $5 C-$5 for 1 or 2 books D-$7 for 1 or 2 books. To Australia A-$8 B-$10 C-$15 D-$20 To USA, UK, Europe A-$10 B-$20 C-$30 D-$40Please order from these text catalogues direct with email to info@fortunabooks.com or fortunabooks@clear.net.nz
ADAMS Justin Chains slaver exploitation
VG $5 A/B Hamlyn 1978 paperback, 384pp. A white scotsman and a black ashanti are both slaves in early colonial America. ISBN 0600320812 [PB# 606 slaver exploitation]
ADLON Arthur The Great Husband Swap S75113
G+ light rubbing wear, mild age toning, Adults Only stamp to closed top edge, original distributor price label to top corner $10 A/A Softcover Library 1965 first edtion paperback, 154+ 6pp adverts [PB# 807 exploitation vintage paperback]
ARDEN Celeste Dreams of Fair Women one man's quest for the ultimate erotic experience
G+ creased spine, bookseller stamp to first page $7 A/B Star 1987 paperback, 220pp. IBN 035232063X [PB# 600 erotica]
BELL Lynn Man Fever erotica with Victorian setting
VG $5 A/B Grafton 1986 paperback, 267pp. ISBN 0586068422 [PB# 623 erotica]
BELL Lynn Gold Fury erotica with Victorian setting
VG- $5 A/B Grafton 1988 paperback, 284pp. ISBN 0586200983 [PB# 624 erotica]
BLACK Brian The Pack biker
G rubbed wrappers, book exchange stamp, water stain top corner $ 7 A/A Softcover Library 1969 paperback, 189pp + adverts. Illustrated with a few b&w nude photographs. 'A sizzling new novel about today's crazy motorcycle packs.' [PB# 611 biker exploitation]
BRITTAIN Sloane Ladder of Flesh lesbian theme
VG- small pen price to cover, edge wear $10 A/A Scripts [A093] 1973 first Australian edition paperback, 156+4pp adverts. "Broadway offered her a star studded ladder . . . but . . .she found herself climbing down a ladder of flesh into a cesspool of Lesbian depravity." ISBN 0725202718 [PB# 818 exploitation lesbian]
CAVE Peter Mama biker
G worn edges, scribble to inside of rear wrapper, aged paper $8 A/A NEL 1974 new edition, paperback, 127pp Chopper may be dead but his girl lives on... a motorcycle groupie becomes Queen of the Hell's Angels. ISBN 0450022838 [PB# 776 exploitation biker]
CONWAY Troy
|
|
Will the real Rod please stand up? COXEMAN #20 VG $10 A/A [EROTICA# 9] |
|
Paperback Library (UK 72-389) 1970 paperback, 159pp. Adult erotic spy thriller. The UK editions seem to have a different numbering system than the US.
|
|
DEVEREAUX Charles Venus In India incomplete reading copy
G lacks pp 141-146 otherwise good used rubbed copy $5 A/A Sphere 1971 paperback, 299pp. Victorian erotica originally titled Venus in India or love adventures in Hindustan (1889). [PB# 766 erotica]
DORVAL Alain Indiscreet Memoirs a classic of French erotica
VG used $7 A/A Star 1985 paperback 184pp. ISBN 0352315164 [PB# 617 erotica]
EVERLEIGH Dame Jenny
|
|
The Intimate Memoir of Dame Jenny Everleigh |
|
Book Two; An Age of Pleasure VG $8 A/A [EROTICA# 1] |
|
Book Three;East is East G $6 A/A [EROTICA# 2] |
|
Book Six; Coming Through the Rye VG $8 A/A [EROTICA# 3] |
|
Sphere paperbacks, various dates, approx 200pp each. Adult erotic fiction in Victorian setting.
|
|
FOWLER Simon as RODERICK John Milton The Memoirs of John Milton Roderick first book
G+ covers worn $7 A /B Futura 1986 paperback, 320pp. Adult erotic fiction in Victorian setting. ISBN 0708827012 [PB# 616 erotica]
FOWLER Simon as RODERICK John Milton The Memoirs of John Milton Roderick second book
VG $8 C/A Futura paperback. Adult erotic fiction in Victorian setting. [EROTICA# 8]
FREEMAN Gillian The Leather Boys bikers
G well rubbed and creased wrapper, bookseller stamp to first page, light water marking to first page $7 A/A NEL 1975 reissue/ new edition paperback, 126pp. ISBN 0450026744 [PB# 421 exploitation pulp]
FRIEDMAN Stuart The Way We Love Monarch 445 PBO
VG remainder striped bottom edge, book exchange stamp to first page $8 A/A Monarch Books 1964 first edition paperback original, 141+3pp adverts. Unconventional novel of manners and morals in a modern hospital. [PB# 810 exploitation vintage paperback]
GHOSE Zulfikar The Incredible Brazilian A Bawdy novel of Sex and Slavery
G+ light wear $4 A/A Panther 1973 paperback, 304pp ISBN 0586038639 [PB# 468 slaver]
GIBSON Owen The Interrogators Gestapo torture
VG $25 A/A Clavert Publishing (Australia) probably late 1950s paperback, 128pp Cover design incorporates the publisher price of 55c and SS man with swastika armband. Conspirators in a plot to assassinate the Fuhrer are tortured by the Gestapo. [PB# 635 exploitation nazi]
GORHAM Nicholas Company Girl Monarch 387 PBO
VG- would be fine but has an impact split to centre of spine and faint crease lines to both covers where was bent in the middle, price on Monarch shield blacked out $15 A/A Monarch Books 1963 first edition paperback origginal, 138pp + 6pp adverts. Cover by Harry Schaare [PB# 809 exploitation vintage paperback]
GREY Anthony A Gallery of Nudes a tale of amorous indiscretion
VG $7 A/B Star 1987 paperback, 242pp. erotic fiction ISBN 035232046X [PB# 625 erotica]
GUNN Frank The Tiger's Mistress Japanese POW camp
VG light cover wear $15 A/A Horwitz [PB165] 1965 second edition paperback, 130pp. POW camp run by 'Tiger' and his sadistic Eurasian mistress. [PB# 632 exploitation japanese pow]
GUNN Frank The Tiger's Mistress Japanese POW camp
G+ light cover wear with faint pen name to centre of cover $10 A/A Horwitz [PB165] 1965 second edition paperback, 130pp. POW camp run by 'Tiger' and his sadistic Eurasian mistress. [PB# 634 exploitation japanese pow]
HITT Orrie
Nude Model
|
|
G split joints at tail.Eclipse Books undated Australian issue160pp.Nude photo cover, girl forced by poverty into nude modellling, exploitation fiction. NZ$5 A/A [PB# 38 exploit ]
|
|
HOLLANDER Xaviera
|
|
Prisoner of the Firebird (Golden Phallus of Osiris 3) |
|
VG
|
|
$6 A/A [EROTICA# 4]
|
|
Grafton 1988 paperback, 208pp. ISBN 0586070419.
|
|
HOLLANDER Xaviera Lucinda: Hot Nights on Xandros erotica
VG spotted closed page edges $7 A/A Grafton 1984 paperback, 255pp. ISBN 0586062521 [PB# 586 erotica]
HUNTER R W Mata East Indies exploitation
VG- lightly rubbed or creased wrappers, bookseller stamp to first page $10 A/A Horwitz [PB168] 1963 first edition paperback, 180pp A turbulent story of early Java and the impact of a beautiful slave on her white master. [PB# 740 exploitation vintage paperback]
HURWOOD Bernhardt J The Golden Age of Erotica G+ tidy but worn copy, small pen price to cover, bookseller stamp to first page $7 A/A Tandem 1968 first UK edition, paperback, 223pp. 17th and 18th century erotica fully explored with excerpts etc. [PB# 768 erotica]
JASON StuartBlack EmperorG $5 A/A NEL 1974 (worn covers)Negro slave plantation exploitation novel. [B/S# 1] |
|
JOHNS Colin
|
|
Forbidden Love |
|
VG- pen price to cover, small bookseller stamp to first page.
|
|
$4 A/A [EROTICA# 5]
|
|
Softcover Library 1976 paperback, UK reprint of "Turned-On Wife". 154pp nude photocover.
|
|
KENT Jim Raped Scripts No 57
G+ head and tail of spine taped, rubbed joints, label residue top corner $30 A/A Scripts 1973 first edition paperback. Nazi exploitation theme. Nude cover photographic art. ISBN 0725202920 [PB# 697 exploitation]
KENT Jim Torture Camp Scripts No 2
G+ tail of spine taped, rubbed joints $20 A/A Scripts 1970 reprint paperback, 130pp. JAPANESE POW exploitation theme. ISBN 0725200537 [PB# 698 exploitation]
KENT Jim Jungle Atrocity Scripts No49
G+ rubbed joints, spine roll $30 A/A Scripts 1973 first edition paperback, 128pp. JAPANESE POW exploitation theme. Nude cover art. ISBN 0725202068 [PB# 699 exploitation]
KENT Jim Torture Camp Scripts No 2
VG $35 A/A Scripts 1966 reprint paperback, 130pp. JAPANESE POW exploitation theme. ISBN 0725200537 [PB# 844 exploitation]
JOHNSON Mel Chained Scripts A046
VG light reading crease to spine edge of front cover $25 A/A Scripts 1972 first edition paperback, unpaginated, cover states complete and unexpurgated. Nude photo cover. ISBN 0725201762 [PB# 845 exploitation]
LONG Patrick Heil Britannia nazi swastika cover art
G+ worn wrappers, initials to first page which is detached $5 A/A Everest Books 1973 paperback, 172pp Post war fascist coup in Britain. ISBN 0903925001 [PB# 637 exploitation]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. A Hard Day's Knight
G- spine leans and rolled, light watermark fore edge first few pages, rear twenty pages and cover have a few wormholes. $3 A/A Lancer 1966 first edition paperback, 191pp. Erotic secret agent in swinging sixties. [EROTICA# 7]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. DELL 5241
G a few pages sit proud, label lift to cover, faint bookseller stamp bottom of first page, RINGOS stamp to closed top edge, inner hinges reinforced with paper $3 A/A 1973 Dell first edition paperback, 1960s (this was first published in 1965) sexploitation pulp fiction, 222pp James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content [PB# 403 exploit]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. #1
VG small RINGOS rubber stamp foot of first page, light handling wear to closed edges, RINGOS stamp to closed top edge, $9 A/A Corgi 1972 first UK edition paperback, 174pp. James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content ISBN 0552089494 [PB# 811 exploitation]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. #1
VG clean copy $10 A/A Corgi 1972 first UK edition paperback, 174pp. James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content ISBN 0552089494 [PB# 812 exploitation]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. #2 The 9-Month Caper
VG minor damp mark to fore edge of rear wrapper $9 A/A Corgi 1972 first UK edition paperback, 174pp. James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content ISBN 0552089508 [PB# 813 exploitation]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. #3 The Real Gone Girls
VG minor damp mark to fore edge of front wrapper $9 A/A Corgi 1972 first UK edition paperback, 172pp. James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content ISBN 0552089516 [PB# 814 exploitation]
MARK Ted The Man From O.R.G.Y. #4 Dr. Nyet
VG $10 A/A Corgi 1972 first UK edition paperback, 188pp. James Bond style secret agent, lots of adult violence and sex content ISBN 055209003 [PB# 815 exploitation]
MAXWELL Trudi Diary of a Female Wrestler biographical novel
Poor with marker price to cover, worn and creased, some old damp staining, bookseller stamp to first page, reading copy only $15 A/A NEL 1976 first edition paperback, 126pp. Autobiographical account of a young womans initiaition into the sport of pro-wrestling! Has some 'erotic' asides as well. ISBN 0450027686 [PB# 707 exploitation]
McKIMMEY James Blue Mascara Tears Ballantine U2239 PBO
G worn edges and some cover creases, spine ends split $15 A/A Ballantine 1965 first edition paperback original, 156+4pp adverts. [PB# 817 exploitation vintage paperback original PBO]
MILLOT Michel & Jean L'Ange The School of Venus or, the Ladies Delight reduced into rules of practice
G+ creased wrappers $5 A/A Panther 1972 paperback, 171pp. English translation of L'Escole des Filles. 'Dialogue between a French teenage girl and her more experienced cousin, it is both a frank manual of erotic techniques and a bawdy classic'. Includes 63pp of introductory essays on the history of the book and British obscenity laws. ISBN 0586036741 [PB# 626 erotica]
MITTELHOLZER Edgar Kaywana Blood slaver
G+ light handling wear and soiling $5 A/A New English Library 1972 new edition paperback, 382pp ISBN 0450011399 [PB# 805 exploitation slave novel]
NORMAN Mick Angel Challenge BIKER
G+ worn joints, age browned, light scuffing to rear cover $10 A/A NEL 1973 first edition paperback, 127pp. Post Apocalyptic battle between Hell's Angels and Skinheads in futuristic London. ISBN 450016501 [PB# 390 exploit]
NORMAN Mick Angels On My Mind BIKER
VG- light wear to wrappers and joints, light browning to paper $10 A/A NEL first edition paperback, 143pp. Hell's Angels novel. ISBN 450018318 [PB# 391 exploit]
NORMAN Mick Guardian Angels BIKER
G- $4 A/A NEL 1974 first printing starts with title page, first two leaves taped in, worn wraps, age browning [B/S# 3]
O'FARRELL William Gypsy, Go Home s1175 PBO
G+ light crease to cover, minor label residue, light spine rubbing, spotted closed edges $5 A/A Gold Medal 1961 first edition paperback original, 160pp. [PB# 808 exploitation PBO vintage paperback]
PARKIN Molly Switchback VG- VG- light reading wear and dust soiling $5 C/B W H Allen 1978 first edition hard cover, 154pp. Erotic novel ISBN 0491021151 [# 1308 erotica]
PERTWEE Ingeborg
|
|
Together |
|
VG- foxed closed edges, label scar top corner.
|
|
$4 A/A [EROTICA# 6]
|
|
Tandem 1975 first edition paperback, 215pp. 'A stunning novel of a man's need for two women- a mother and her daughter'.
|
|
PAUL Reuben Hobbies of Evil nazi theme
VG- 2 faint marker prices to cover $15 A/A Calvert Publishing Sydney undated approx 1960 paperback, 197pp The story of Cammandant Heinrich Muller and his wife Helga 'The Witch of Grunwald', based on the experiences of Paula Halsmann, who was in Grunwald Prison Camp in Germany during World War Tw. nazi exploitation with swastika uniform cover art showing Helga viewing the chest of a tattooed prisoner the room being lit by a human skin lampshade! [PB# 773 exploitation vintage paperback]
ROBERTS KennethFlame VG $10 A/A NEL 1974 Negro slave plantation exploitation novel. [B/S# 2] |
|
ROBERTS Herb Strange Wife lesbian theme
G+ some creasing to covers, old label residue, bookseller stamp at foot of first page, Adults Only stamp to top closed edge $5 A/A Softcover Library [S75146] 1970 paperback, 154pp."What would you do if you were married to a Lesbian? This man sought escape in the beds of other women. But his lovely Lesbian wife meant to pervert them too...! [PB# 771 exploitation vintage paperback]
RUHEN Carl The Violent Ones New York Gang-Girls
VG- spine roll, light foxing to page edges, spine rubbed $15 A/A Scripts 1972 second edition paperback, 162pp. ISBN 0725201924 [PB# 676 exploitation]
ST. JAMES Blakely Christina's Bliss G spine split at tail, label lift and small hole punched to cover, aged paper $7 A/B Playboy Press 1981 first edition paperback, 252pp. Erotic fiction, Christina van Bell is taken hostage by terrorists. ISBN 0867211547 [PB# 622 erotica]
SCHEINER Clifford J The Essential Guide to Erotic Literature Part One; Before 1920 VG $8 C/B Wordsworth Classics 1996 paperback, 351pp. Includes excerpts from the 29 most famous works. ISBN 1853266302 erotic fiction [SX 27]
SLATER John Hitler's Experiment nazi theme
VG- light rubbing to joints, quite a few book exchange stamps to first page and inner cover, small pen price to cover, aged paper stock $25 A/A Scripts [30] 1972 second edition paperback, 161pp. The 'Queen' of the Hitler Youth Movement (sic) is to be bred off to an Aryan SS man. ISBN 0725201967 [PB# 633 exploitation nazi (1xMM) ]
SLATER John The Nazi Lover Scripts No 46
G label residue and price to cover, bookseller stamp to first page $10 A/A Scripts 1968 first edition paperback, 129pp. NAZI exploitation novel. [PB# 485 exploitation]
SLATER John The Savage Warriors Japanese atrocity
VG- spine roll, light crease to rear wrapper $15 A/A Scripts [45] 1968 first edition paperback, 130pp [PB# 671 exploitation]
SLATER John The Slash of Death Scripts No 34
VG $15 A/A Scripts 1966 first edition paperback, 162pp. JAPANESE female prisoner of war atrocity exploitation novel. [PB# 487 exploitation]
SLATER John War Lord's Women Scripts No 36
VG- light crease or soiling to wrapper $15 A/A Scripts 1967 first edition paperback, 129pp. JAPANESE female prisoner of war atrocity exploitation novel. [PB# 486 exploitation]
SLATER John The Nazi Fiends Scripts No 35
G+ small pen price to cover, spine roll, light wear $45 A/A Horwitz Scripts 1967 first edition paperback, 162pp. Provocative Simone Daval is threatened by an S.S. Major and the French undergrond movement. SWASTIKA design covers. Nazi exploitation theme. [PB# 693 exploitation]
SLATER John White Slaves of the Swastika Scripts No 44
VG light crease to cover, faint spotting to closed edges $45 A/A Scripts 1968 second edition paperback, 130pp. In Hitler's love camps only the most perfect women were suitable for the honour of producing the new master race. SWASTIKA and NUDE design to cover. Nazi exploitation theme. [PB# 694 exploitation]
SLATER John Gestapo Camp Scripts No 8
G+ rubbed joints, spine roll, light crease to cover, fingermarked closed edges $35 A/A Scripts 1971 reprint, paperback, 129pp. NUDE flagellation design to cover. Nazi exploitation theme. ISBN 0725201061 [PB# 695 exploitation]
SLATER John The Commandant Scripts No 44JS
VG light wear $65 A/A Scripts 1968 first edition paperback, 130pp. Nazi exploitation theme. [PB# 696 exploitation]
SLATER John Camp Blood Japanese POW theme
G+ price on cover marked out, edge rubbing, bookseller stamp to fep $10 A/A Horwitz [ No 3 ] 1963 first edition paperback, 130pp. 'The shocking revelations of a war criminal who must stand trial for a bestial crime against an Australian' [PB# 774 exploitation world war two vintage paperback]
SLATER John Beach-House Captive Scripts 78
VG light roll to spine, minor reading wear $15 A/A Scripts 1972 first edition paperback, 128pp. Lured to a beach-house by her boss she is drugged and bound... ISBN 0725201800 [PB# 843 exploitation sex vintage paperback]
TRALINS Robert Slave's Revenge slaver exploitation
G+ rubbed wrappers with light crease $5 A/A New English Library 1973 paperback, 143pp. Sequel to 'Black Stud' and 'Rampage'. ISBN 0450014134 [PB# 612 slaver exploitation]
TROCCHI Alexander Sappho of Lesbos An amorous odyssey
G+ light water mark top edge of front pages $7 A/A Star 1986 paperback, 220pp. ISBN 0352318597 [PB# 618 erotica]
TURNER Adam Voodoo Queen slaver/ black exploitation
VG age browned paper stock $9 A/A NEL 1973 reprint paperback, 175pp ISBN 0450014495 [PB# 703 exploitation]
WINSOR Kathleen Robert and Arabella An erotic fable of bittersweet kismet
VG VG small puncture hole through the upper joint of the DW and into the book affects spine margin only $8 C/C Harmony Books 1986 first edition quarter cloth, 244pp. Princess Arabella falls for a gypsy lover. By the author of 'Forever Amber' ISBN 051756078X [# 1021 erotica]