VG- finger soiled wraps, name to half title.
$15 C/B [Item# 297 TAROT]
Schocken Books 1982 softcover. 253pp. Methodically covers Book of Thoth (ie the Tarot itself), minor & major arcana, Gringonneur, Visconti, Marseille, Waite, Crowley, Aquarian decks, divination methods. Good glossary and bibliography. Interpretations of each card. ISBN 0805205594
VG G+ rubbed DW chipped to edges, name to fep
$30 C/B [OCC 124]
Macoy 1975 cloth, 214pp a few pages of tidy pencil underlining, Tiphareth on the Tree of life diagram at the rear is neatly painted yellow.
VG used
$20 B/B [OCC 107]
Newcastle Publishing 1979 softcover, x 244pp Volume 1 of the Connolly Tarot series. Large format, illustrated with Rider Waite deck. An in depth approach to divination. ISBN 0878770453
VG+ condition just a little warped from reading so doesn't looks as new but unmarked and unworn.
$25 B/C [TARO 5]
Piatkus 1999 4to softcover, sewn binding, 250pp, Everything You Need to Know Including Spreads, Card Analysis and Divination. ISBN 074992019X
VG
$15 B/B [TARO 3]
Aquarian 1987 revised and expanded softcover, 128pp. Feminist interpretation of the Tarot, the author was initiated into wicca by Z Budapest. ISBN 0850305632
VG
$25 B/C [TARO 4]
Newcastle Publishing 1988 first edition softcover 4to, xvi 206pp. Incorporates teachings from Papus and the entity Seth, channeled by Jane Roberts. Also Seven Rays and kabalistic teachings combined into her system of spreads. ISBN 087877131X
VG
$20 A/B [OCC 20]
Tarot and Kaballah. The spine is slightly sunned. Quest Theosophical 1975 softcover xx, 119 pp
VG minor pencil to inside rear cover
$4 B/$5 international [OCC 101]
Brookfield Press 1984 stapled card wraps, 31pp vanity published by a New Zealand astrologer, basic meanings of the cards plus methods of reading a spread, taken from Mathers Tarot book. ISBN 0864670303
VG- rubbed wrappers, Helios Book Service label to fep, soiled closed edges.
$15 C/C [Item# 103 TAROT]
Wilshire Book Company 1973 softcover, xxv 355pp, facsimile reprinting of the third revised edition of A E Waite. History and symbology of the Tarot including kabbalistic attributions.
VG- rubbed to edges
$15 C/C [TARO 1]
Aquarian 1984 first edition 4to softcover, 256pp. In two parts; The Tarot as Divinatory tool, and The Tarot and the Tree (of Life/ kabbalah). Includes blank squares in card descriptions to fill in own design for cards if needed. A user friendly manual. ISBN 0850303907
VG corners curled, edge wear
$24 C/B [OCC 123]
Llewellyn 1989 first edition softcover 334pp. ISBN 087542709X
G - Inscription to half title with worn wrappers
$10 C/B [OCC 7]
Weiser softcover, 1977. xii + 340pp. A famous work on Tarot from the Golden Dawn author. This is the complete work including the card images and bibliography.
VG name to title
$14 C/B [TARO 2]
Weiser 1993 softcover, xii + 340pp. A famous work on Tarot from the Golden Dawn author. This is the complete work including the card images and bibliography. ISBN 0877282188
VG name and date to first page. $8 A/A [Item# 426 TAROT] Rider 1982 softcover, xxii 170pp. The famous tarot book by the Golden dawn member. Complete text but no images of the cards. ISBN 0091495717
VG spine slightly sunned
$22 B/B [OCC 63]
Merrill-West 1987 softcover 164pp workbook for working with Crowley's Thoth deck. ISBN 0961507918
VG, name to fep
$7 A/B [OCC 11]
A great guide on Divination using the Tarot. Includes in depth discussion of Tarot spreads and how to interpet them. Sphere pbk, 1981. Age toned paper, stock 223pp.
VG $8 A/A [Item# 428 TAROT] Optima 1984 paperback, 223pp. Includes in depth discussion of Tarot spreads and how to interpet them. ISBN 035621057X