G+ light handling soiling, distributers stamp to first page. Concord Press 1972 third printing. The One World Government/ New World Order threat through Communism,Socialism, the Bilderbergers, CFR etc. Chapters; 1. Don't Confuse Me with Facts; 2. Socialism ---Royal Road to Power for the Super-Rich; 3. The Money Manipulators; 4. Bankrolling The Bolshevik Revolution; 5. Establishing The Establishment; 6. The Rockefellers and the Reds; 7. Pressure From Above and Pressure From Below; 8. You Are the Answer;"This book concerns the way in which our nation and other nations are actually governed. As Benjamin Disraeli said, this is not the way in which most people think nations are governed." Strangely Allen skirts the fact that the conspirators he rants against are predominantly Jewish.NZ$7 A/A [PB# 35 pol]
VG may have conservative book distributer stamp
$7 A/A [PP 21]
Concord Press 1972 third printing. The One World Government/ New World Order threat through Communism,Socialism, the Bilderbergers, CFR etc. Chapters; 1. Don't Confuse Me with Facts; 2. Socialism ---Royal Road to Power for the Super-Rich; 3. The Money Manipulators; 4. Bankrolling The Bolshevik Revolution; 5. Establishing The Establishment; 6. The Rockefellers and the Reds; 7. Pressure From Above and Pressure From Below; 8. You Are the Answer;"This book concerns the way in which our nation and other nations are actually governed. As Benjamin Disraeli said, this is not the way in which most people think nations are governed." Strangely Allen skirts the fact that the conspirators he rants against are predominantly Jewish.
VG but creased down centre of cover
$15 A/A [PP 22]
Concord Press 1987 softcover, 268pp. A follow up to "None Dare call it Conspiracy'. The attack on US sovereignty by international capitalists and New World Order organisatons...and how to keep America independent. One World Government/ New World Order.
G+ age browned.
$7 C/B [Item# 93 PP]
Penguin 1975 first edition paperback, 528pp. Includes George Thomson, George Plekhanov, Christopher Caudwell, G M Matthews, David Craig, V G Kiernan, Karl MArx, Friedrich Engels, Arnold Kettle, Jack Mitchell, George Lukacs, Lenin, Trotsky, Lu Hsun, Brecht, Victor Serge, Max Adereth, Ernst Fisher. ISBN 0140218092
VG- contact sealed, name to fep, sunned spine, small stain to lower corner of rear pages.
$5 C/C [Item# 276 PP]
Beacon Press 1983 first trade paperback, 282pp. How a few companies control the US media and through it US public opinion and politics. ISBN 0807061638
G rubbed cover tear to part of joint, minor pencil notes
$10 B/B [PP 7]
Columbia University Press 1966 softcover xvi 384pp sources for study of the politics of India and Pakistan from 1498, covers religious and philosophical influences on the make up of modern India
VG sunned spine, name to title
$15 B/B [PP 27]
Victor Gollancz Left Book Club Edition 1946 first edition, pink papered boards with black titling, 186pp . With reference to war and post-war economic conditions.
VG sunned spine, edge wear, name to fep
$15 B/B [PP 29]
Victor Gollancz Left Book Club Edition 1943 first edition, pink papered boards with black titling, 223pp. Includes discussion of Hindu- Muslim affairs and the successes of Gandhi.
New
$10 B/B [PP 53]
New Puritan Library 1990 182pp softcover by Pat Brooks, Des Griffin, Haviv Schieber, Dale Crowley Jr. charts the rise and power of the jew controlled banks and stock market systems and how they have stolen the material reserves of the world through economic sleight of hand, authors are from a Christian Protestant angle but the information is valid for secular use as well, they show how international-finance-zionism hurts the worlds jews as well as gentiles and will lead to one world government new world order etc, good understanding of the importance of the US constitution as a safeguard of civil liberties and why it clearly stated that the US monetary sytem was to be gold based and the illegality of the federal reserve printed money scam. ISBN 0932050425
G+ age browned, white out and name stamp to fep, name to closed fore edge.
$7 C/B [Item# 98 PP]
Pelican 1964 paperback, 315pp. Marxism, Socialism, Leninism, Stalinism. 5th revised edition.
VG name to fep, remains of a label to rear cover.
$12 B/B [PP 35]
Edward Arnold 1972 first edition sewn sheets with softcover, vi 136pp. Part of the Foundations of Modern History series. Nazi policy under Hitler's march to war. ISBN 0713156694
VG- small area water staining to top edge at spine corner, light surface wear.
$10 B/c [PP 47]
Pathfinder Press 1986 first edition softcover. 268pp + plates. A Brazillian priest interviews Castro in 1985 about religious topics and Castro's politics and childhood. Communism, Cuba. ISBN 0947083006
VG
$20 A/A [PP 52]
Methuen 1934 first edition, sewn sheets in printed paper wrappers, vi 218pp. 36 essays including; Fallacy of Eugenics / The Prison of Jazz / The One Party System / Prussian Paganism.
VG name etc to fep
$10 C/C [PP 25]
Cape 1969 first UK edition hardcover, xv 210pp. Afro-American Black Negroe Communist racist's political mouthings. Chapters include; Letters from Prison / Blood of the Beast / White woman, Black man. A philosophy of depravity and hate, by a black Beat Generation writer.
VG name to first page, age browned.
$5 A/A [Item # 186 PP]
Panther 1970 first paperback edition (UK) 188pp. Intro Maxwell Geismar, complete and unabridged. Afro-American Black Negro Communist racist's political mouthings. Chapters include; Letters from Prison / Blood of the Beast / White woman, Black man. A philosophy of depravity and hate, by a black Beat Generation writer. ISBN 586033300
G boards mottled, minor soiling to prelims.
$15 B/A [Item# 213 PP]
International Socialism Quarterly numbers 2 & 3, 1959, first edition, cloth, 96pp. Starts at pp3 lacking fep. Study of early Marxist martyr published as two issues of the Marxist Theory quarterly. German socialist/ communist movement.
VG name to cover, light pencil notes to text.
$10 B/ $5 international [PP 37]
UNESCO 1961 sewn wrappers, 49pp. Liberal attempt to disprove any validity to racial theory, approaches such theories as 'myths' and ignores any evidence in support of inherited racial characteristics. The bulk is on the Jewish Myth and the Aryan/ Nordic superiority 'myth'. Author was Professor of Anthropology at Mexican School of Anthropology.
VG- rubbed edges
$15 C/C [PP 40]
Duckworth 1983 softcover, 294pp. Essays on the study of Keynes's theory in light of Marxian theory of value and distribution. ISBN 0715617494
VG VG- lightly sunned or soiled DW.
$30 C/C [PP 49]
Progress Publishers 1986 leatherette, 403pp.
VG VG- DW top and bottom edges taped, minor wear at spine ends.
$35 C/B [PP 61]
Progress Publishers Moscow 1973 first thus cloth, 351pp. "This book is printed according to the text of the authorized English Edition of 1892, London, with the addition of the appeal 'To the Working-Classes of Great Britain' and the Prefaces to the First German and the American Edition, and an excerpt from the Preface to the Second German edition. The present English text has been checked with the text of the Second German edition of 1892, Stuttgart."
FN
$15 B/B [PP 41]
The Epoch Times 2004 softcover, xx 344pp. Severely critical look at the Chinese Communist Party accusing it of all the aspects of a religious cult. Chapters on the suppression of Falun Gong, CCP brainwashing and torture techniques, religious type behaviour etc. ISBN 1590681010.
G+ sunned spine, spine lean, name inside cover, small amount of pencil underlining.
$5 C/B [Item# 94 PP]
Fontana 1976 paperback. ISBN 00063187916
VG
$8 C/B [PP 9]
Arrow 1998 paperback 784pp image consciousness and the desire for beauty. ISBN 0099426412 feminist feminism
G
$6 C/B [PP 10]
Fontana 1983 paperback 475pp study of the impact mothers have on their daughters. ISBN 006357024 feminist feminism autobiography
VG name to fep
$7 C/B [PP 11]
Fontana 1987 paperback 594pp the role of jealousy within family dynamics. ISBN 0006370713 family issues counselling feminist feminism
VG
$15 C/B [Item# 96 PP]
Penguin 1981 paperback, 386pp. Personal and political freedom's reliance on the free market. ISBN 0140223630
VG
$15 C/B [Item# 97 PP]
Harcourt Brace 1972 paperback, x 393pp. Essays on economic and political freedom. ISBN 0156141612
VG
$6 A/$5 internationally [Item# 91 PP]
Pelican paperback 1980, 120pp. Economics ISBN 0140222898
VG light wear to covers, ink name to fep.
$10 C/B [PP 45]
Dent Everyman 1925 cloth with gilt spine, 338pp +4 pp adverts.
G name and stamp to half title, rubbed wrappers, taped spine.
$5 A/B [Item# 235 PP]
Scribners (1930) softcover, xxx 418pp. Selections from Elements of Philosophy Concerning Body and Leviathan.
VG- VG- light dent to front board and DW, DW small hole top of lower joint, spine title lightly faded.
$10 C/C [PP 35]
Granada 1980 first edition hardcover, 352pp + plates. 'The Kidnapping, The Execution, The Aftermath.' The Christian Democrat party President and a leading statesman in Italy was kidnapped by Red Brigades, and due to official intransigence allowed to be executed by the kidnappers. The author explains how this was allowed to happen, and the effect it had on Italian politics. ISBN 0246111402
VG name to fep.
$8 B/B [PP 46]
Caraf 1982 first edition softcover, 192pp. Surveys links between conservative christian groups and white separatist and or racist political groups in South Africa , Britain, Australia and New Zealand as well as Europe, chapters include one on the skinhead/ bootboy political groups centred on the BNP and NF. ISBN 0907723004
VG sunned spine, edge wear, bruised corners, name facing title
$15 B/B [PP 26]
Victor Gollancz Left Book Club Edition 1945 first edition, pink papered boards with black titling, 260pp map endpapers. The rise of Haiti under Toussaint Louverture, includes history of Haiti befre his seizure of power.
FN
$20 B/B [PP 23]
Freedom Press 1989 softcover, 205pp.edited, introduced and with new material. Socialist - Communist approach to the workforce in city and country. ISBN 090038428X communism politics socialism
VG dust soiled covers.
$8 B/B [Item# 230 PP]
Jonathan Cape 1971 first edition softcover, 129pp. Interview with Cleaver during his hiding from US authorities in Algiers. Black Panther negro politics. ISBN 0224005529
VG VG DW taped to outside at head of spine and top corners
$15 C/B [PP 18]
Dent Everyman 1935 cloth, xxvi 290 +4 +16pp adverts.
VG
$8 A/A [Item# 266 PP]
Penguin Classics 1985 paperback,154pp. ISBN 0140441077
VG sunned spine, name to first page,
$7 B/$5 international [PP15]
Pathfinder Press 1976 softcover 78pp.
G aged and cigarette smoked
$10 C/C [PP 19]
Pelican Penguin Books 1973 first English translation by Martin Nicolaus, paperback 895pp, this is the outline for the many ideas Marx intended to publish to expand Das Kapital. Communist philosophy, communism, socialism, marxism. ISBN 0140216677
VG VG- rubbed and edgeworn DW.
$40 C/D [PP 48]
Lawrence & Wishart 1977 hardcover, 790pp. Selection of the essential writings of these socialist / communist thinkers. Lqarge thick book.
VG VG- light chipping head of DW spine.
$30 C/C [PP 50]
Progress Publishers 1978 hardcover, 665pp.
VG sunned covers.
$10 B/B [Item# 95 PP]
International publishers 1978 softcover, 158pp. Political science, communism, marxism. ISBN 717803023
VG light waer to boards.
$6 B/A [Item# 322 PP]
SCM Press 1946 first edition hardcover, 126pp. What Communism is / contemporary criticism / what christians have to say / what christians have to do / annotated book list.
G some marginal marking in black.
$8 B/A [PP 62]
Garrison Press nd (original publication date 1964), softcover, 121pp, illustrations in text. Black negro mothers speak of the arrest and imprisonment of their children during US 1960s civil rights disturbances and the climate in the black neighbourhoods. Cultural studies. American studies.
G covers sunned, pen notation throughout.
$10 C/B [Item# 179 PP]
Marzani & Munsell 1964 sewn wrappers, 222pp. Birchites, Minute Men, American Nazi Party, anti-communists, right wing activists.
G backstrip detaching, soiled cloth, marked endpapers.
$5 B/A [PP 59]
Gollancz 1941 first edition cloth, 120pp. Letters to Clement Atlee, Ernest Bevin, Andrew Duncan, David Margesson, Anthony Eden, L. S. Amery, Herbert Morrison, Kingsley Wood, Archibald Sinclair, Hugh Dalton. By a left wing publisher so they are anti-war (or anti-governement) in sentiment.
VG sunned spine.
$8 C/A [PP 36]
Corgi 1979 paperback, 271pp. Pro-Israeli account of the Arab Boycott Office and its attempt to 'blockade'world trade with Israel. ISBN 0552111015
VG used, name to paste down, rubbed cloth. Cape 1944 second impression cloth, 337pp. A detailed appraisal of the threat of International Zionism to the freedoms of Western culture and civilisation by an early opponent of the totalitarian threat from the Western democracies use of regulation and repression in the Second World War period and after. NZ$15 C/B [#496 politics]
G light wear and light foxing.
$10 C/B [PP 33]
Non-Fiction Book Club undated hardcover, 398pp. "A lucid examination of the sources, the motives and the modus operandi of Communism and Zionism." Reed was an untiring critic of the hidden forces operating against traditional White European forms of egalitarian democracy, and saw the two forces of Capitalism and Communism as both threats to national sovereignty and individual freedom. This book shows how he saw the Communist threat alive and well in post war America, and abroad. This book covers his travels in post war America.
VG+
$15 C/C [PP 42]
Cape 1938 twenty first impression within six months of the original first impression! cloth, 431pp. Reed gives an account of his formative years then relates the rise of Nazism and fascism in Europe, which he sees as an 'Insanity Fair', Reed was one of the earliest journalists to warn of the imminent war. Later Reed saw that in the measures taken to destroy the fascist Axis the Western democracies had in effect become totalitarian themselves and was an untiring critic of the hidden forces operating against traditional White European forms of egalitarian democracy, and saw the two forces of Capitalism and Communism as both threats to national sovereignty and individual freedom.
VG sunned spine, edge wear, bruised corners, name to fep
$20 B/B [PP 28]
Victor Gollancz Left Book Club Edition 1944 first edition, pink papered boards with black titling, 278pp. An investigation of the predicted 'race problem' in the Imperial British Colonies in the post war period.
VG light wear to spine tail,lacks fep, 3 quaint pencil caricatures , two to rear cover one to final blank page, one seems to be of Der Fuhrer!
$15 C/B [PP 34]
Basil Blackwell 1956 sewn sheets in paper wrappers, xvii 233pp. A study of the French Revolution.
VG sunned spine.
$10 B/B [PP 54]
Harvard University 1986 softcover, xviii 205pp. Philosophy of Language and its significance for Marxism / toward a Marxist philosophy of language / toward a history of forms of utterance in language constructions (sociological method to problems of syntax). ISBN 0674550986
VG light wear $5 B/B [Item# 462 POL] Crossway Books 1983 soft cover, 158pp. Charts the fascist and totalitarian nature of the secular American state and how godlessness leads to abrogation of individual human rights in the name of the 'greater good' of totalitarian socialism. Secular Humanism/ Social darwinism etc. ISBN 0891072861.
VG- VG- edge wear and chipping to DW, light foxing to book, soiled closed edges.
$20 C/C [Item# 19 PP]
Odhams 1954 first edition cloth, 448pp. Complete history of the founding of the British Trade Unions. Covers up to the 1950s.