All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 working days, up to six calendar weeks)
Payment and Shipping details CLICK HERE
BRENNAN J H GRAIL QUEST #1- The Castle of Darkness
VG unused character sheet, some age shows $5 A/A Armada 1984 first edition paperback, 187pp. ISBN 0006923070 [PB# 412 gamebook]
BUTTERFIELD, HONIGMANN & PARKER CRETAN CHRONICLES #1- Bloodfeud of Altheus
G-VG $10 C/B [GB 18]
BUTTERFIELD, HONIGMANN & PARKER CRETAN CHRONICLES #2- At the Court of King Minos
G-VG $10 C/B [GB 18]
DEVER Joe LONE WOLF #1 Flight from the Dark
2 Fire on the Water
5 Shadow on the Sand
6 The Kingdoms of Terror
7 Castle Death
10 The Dungeons of Torgar
VG some may have the character sheet used with pencil, light reading use etc. $5 each A/A Sparrow or Beaver Books, various dates and editions, if you need more info please email. All are paperbacks. [GB 16]
DEVER Joe The Captives of Kaag Lone Wolf 14
G+ reading wear, pencil to character sheet etc $5 A/B Red Fox 1991 firts edition paperback. ISBN 0099677008 [PB# 1016 gamebooks ]
DEVER Joe White Warlord Combat Heroes 1
VG character sheet has pencil marking, light cover wear $5 A/B Beaver Books 1986 first edition papebrack, 351pp Pictorial based fantasy adventure gamebook. ISBN 0099485109 [PB# 679 gamebook]
ENDLESS QUEST BOOK #5 Revolt of the Dwarves by Rose Estes
VG light rubbing $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback. "Pick a path to Adventure" by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. Illustrated with cover by Elmore and line drawings by Jim Holloway ISBN 0880380209 [PB# 687 gamebooks]
ENDLESS QUEST BOOK #12 Light on Quests Mountain by Mary L Kirchoff & James M Ward
VG $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback, 157pp.A Gamma World adventure book by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. Illustrated with line drawings by Steve McAfee ISBN 0880380551 [PB# 647 gamebooks]
ENDLESS QUEST BOOK #13 Dragon of Doom by Rose Estes
VG name blacked out to inside front cover $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback, 157pp.A Dungeons & Dragons adventure book by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. Illustrated with line drawings by Harry Quinn ISBN 0880381000 [PB# 648 gamebooks]
ENDLESS QUEST BOOK #14 Raid on Nightmare Castle by Catherine McGuire
VG $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback. "Pick a path to Adventure" by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. Cover illustrated Jeff Easley and with line drawings by Jim Holloway ISBN 0880381019 [PB# 732 gamebooks]
ENDLESS QUEST BOOK #20 Conan and the Prophecy by Roger E Moore
VG $4 A/A TSR 1984 paperback. "Pick a path to Adventure" by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. A Conan game book set in the Hyborian city of Arenjun. Illustrated with line drawings by Sam Grainger ISBN 0880381213 [PB# 496 gamebooks]
FIGHTING FANTASY (Steve Jackson) Fighting Fantasy, the introductory role-playing game VG unused character sheet, creased wrappers. $5 A/B Puffin 1984 paperback 240pp. How to expand the game book mechanics into interactive multi-player sessions ISBN 0140317090 [GB 14]
GASCOIGNE Marc Demonstealer a Fighting Fantasy novel
G+ creased and rubbed wrappers $5 A/A Puffin 1991 first edition paperback, 227pp. ISBN 0140343954 [PB# 717 gamebooks]
HEART QUEST BOOK #1 Ring of the Ruby Dragon by Jeannie Black
VG $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback. "Pick a path to Romance and Adventure" by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. A romance game book. Illustrated with colour plate by Elmore and line drawings by Jim Holloway ISBN 0880380659 [PB# 686 gamebooks]
HEART QUEST BOOK #4 Isle of Illusion by Madeleine Simon
VG lightly soiled wrappers $4 A/A TSR 1983 paperback. "Pick a path to Romance and Adventure" by the publishers of the Dungeons and Dragons game. A romance game book. Illustrated with colour plate by Elmore and line drawings by Jim Holloway ISBN 0880380683 [PB# 495 gamebooks]
JOHNSON Oliver The Elven Crystals DRAGON WARRIORS Book 3
VG- pencil to character sheet, reading crease to spine edge $8 A/B Corgi 1985 first edition paperback, 185pp + adverts. ISBN 0552522899 [PB# 1015 gamebooks ]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #1- The Warlock of Firetop Mountain G+ rubbed and sunned spine, unused character sheet, $4 A/A Puffin 1985 reprint paperback. ISBN 0140315381 [GB 18]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON The Warlock of Firetop Mountain Fighting Fantasy #1
VG light wear, tidy but used character sheet $8 A/A Puffin 1982 first edition paperback original. ISBN 0140315381 [PB# 873 gamebooks]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #3- The Forest of Doom
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18] 2 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #5-City of Thieves
G-VG VG unused character sheet,light cover wear, some ageing $6 A/A Puffin 1983 first edition paperback. ISBN 0140316450 [GB 1]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #5-City of Thieves
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin 1984 paperback. ISBN 0140316450 [GB 2 & 18] 2 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #6- Deathtrap Dungeon
VG unused character sheet $4 A/A Puffin 1984 paperback. ISBN 0140317082 [GB 3] 2 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #7- Island of the Lizard King
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin 1984 paperback. ISBN 0140317430 [GB 4 & 18] 4 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #11- Talisman of Death
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #13- Freeway Fighter
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140317104 [PB# 956]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #14- Temple of Terror
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #15- The Rings of Kether
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140318607 [PB# 957]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #16- Seas of Blood
VG unused character sheet, lightly creased cover $4 A/A Puffin 1985 first edition paperback. ISBN 0140319514
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #18- Rebel Planet
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140319522 [PB# 958]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #22- Robot Commando
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140321527 [PB# 959]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #27- Star Strider
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140322655 [PB# 960]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #30- Chasms of Malice
G+ used character sheet, light wear to covers $4 A/A Puffin 1987 paperback, ISBN 0140324755 [PB# 804 fantasy game book]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #35- Daggers of Darkness
G-VG $4 A/A Puffin paperback. ISBN 0140326758 [PB# 961]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #42- Black Vein Prophecy
VG used character sheet $5 A/A Puffin 1990 paperback, written by Paul Mason and Steven Williams. ISBN 0140340572 [PB# 850 fantasy game book]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #45 - Spectral Stalkers
VG unused character sheet, remians of paper slip to first page, sunned spine $5 A/A Puffin 1991 first edition paperback. ISBN 0140343660 [PB# 963 fantasy game book]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON FIGHTING FANTASY #50- Return to Firetop Mountain
FN new unused $5 A/A Puffin 1992 paperback. ISBN 0140360085 multiple copies [GB 11]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON SORCERY! #1- The Shamutanti Hills
G-VG $5 C/B Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18]
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON SORCERY! #2- Khare- City Port of Traps
G-VG $5 C/B Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18] 2 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON SORCERY! #3- The Seven Serpents
G-VG $5 C/B Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18] 2 copies
LIVINGSTONE & Steve JACKSON SORCERY! #4- The Crown of Kings
G-VG $5 C/B Puffin paperback. ISBN [GB 18] 2 copies
MASON Paul The Sword of the Templar Richard Carpenter's Robin of Sherwood Gamebook 2
G+ pencil to character sheet, pen name to first page, minor wear to covers $6 A/B Puffin 1987 first edition paperback ISBN 0140322957 [PB# 1019 gamebook ]
MORRIS Dave The Eye of the Dragon Golden Dragon Fantasy Gamebooks 4
VG $4 A/B Granada 1985 first edition paperback. ISBN 0583307612 [PB# 613 gamebooks]
PAGE Ian & DEVER Joe THE WORLD OF LONE WOLF #2 The Forbidden City
VG pencil used character sheets. $5 A/A Beaver Books 1986 first edition paperback. [GB 17]
SMITH Mark & Jamie Thomson Assassin! The Way of the Tiger 2
G+ light wear, used game sheet $4 A/B Hodder 1987 reprint paperback, 254pp ISBN 0340377887 [PB# 614 gamebooks]
SMITH Mark & Jamie Thomson Warbringer! The Way of the Tiger 5
G+ light wear, used game sheet $4 A/B Hodder 1986 reprint paperback, 255pp ISBN 0340394404 [PB# 615 gamebooks]