VG
$20 B/B [RPG 89]
TSR 1993 softcover 121pp. AD&D Second Edition supplement. ISBN 1560766115
VG
$20 B/B [RPG 90]
TSR 1991 softcover 124pp. AD&D Second Edition supplement. ISBN 1560761105
VG but has been sealed in blue contact plastic with a name label to cover under this
$15 B/C [RPG 69]
TSR 1980 6th printing pictorial hardcover, 126pp coupled with the Dungeons Masters Guide this is all that is needed to play the original AD&D system.
VG- light spine wear, light crease to covers, staples rusted.
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 85]
TSR 1981 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets, 28pp adventure module for levels 2-3. ISBN 0935696326
VG light spine wear, staples rusted.
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 86]
TSR 1981 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets, 28pp adventure module for levels 4-7. ISBN 0935696326
VG
$10 B/B [RPG 25]
TSR 1985 stapled wrappers
VG- light wear to wraps, a few tape repairs to spine
$8 B/B [RPG 80]
TSR 1989 stapled wrappers
VG light wear to wraps, old pen price top corner first inside page.
$8 B/B [RPG 83]
TSR 1995 stapled wrappers
VG
$5 B/B [RPG 24]
TSR 1995 stapled wrappers
VG
$5 B/B [RPG 79]
TSR 1995 stapled wrappers
VG
$20 B/B [RPG 77]
TSR 1988 stapled wrappers adventures for AD&D, D&D
VG rubbed spine
$15 B/B [RPG 23]
TSR 1990 stapled wrappers adventures for AD&D, D&D
VG
$15 B/B [RPG 76]
TSR 1990 stapled wrappers adventures for AD&D, D&D
G
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 29]
TSR 1981 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets,between pp 14 & 15 is a one leaf map sheet neatly pasted at the spine edge. adventure module
VG
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 30]
TSR 1986 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets, adventure module
G pencil name inside cover
$4 B/$5 international [RPG 70]
TSR 1985 softcover,80pp illustrated, a Pick a Path adventure based on the TV series. This is written by Weis of Dragonlance fame.
G+ pencil name inside cover
$4 B/$5 international [RPG 71]
TSR 1985 softcover,80pp illustrated, a Pick a Path adventure based on the TV series.
VG contact sealed
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 36]
FASA 1981 stapled wrappers,contact sealed, 46pp slipped in folding map, an adventure authorised for use with Traveller system.
VG
$30 C/D [RPG 74]
Game Designers Workshop 1989 first softcover printing, 368pp +colour plates minor edge rubbing or reading wear. Fantasy single character roleplaying rather than miniatures based war gaming in the warhammer style. ISBN 1869893581
VG
$10 B/B [RPG 28]
Game Designers Workshop 1987 stapled wrappers, articles for Traveller, Twilight 2000, Traveller 2300, Battletech
VG lightly soiled wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 37]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers,44pp, GDW 316
NF
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 39]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers,44pp, GDW 316
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 40]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers,64pp, GDW 314
NF
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 38]
Game Designers Workshop 1982 stapled wrappers,48pp, GDW 326
VG
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 42]
Game Designers Workshop 1978 stapled wrappers,44pp,
VG
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 43]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers,48pp, GDW 318
VG lightly rubbed spine
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 44]
Game Designers Workshop 1981 stapled wrappers,48pp, GDW 324
VG contact sealed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 47]
Game Designers Workshop 1981 stapled wrappers,47pp, GDW 320
VG contact sealed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 50]
Game Designers Workshop 1982 stapled wrappers,47pp, GDW 332
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 49]
Game Designers Workshop 1981 stapled wrappers,48pp, GDW 324
VG- contact sealed wrappers, staples missing
$7 freepost worldwide [RPG 51]
Game Designers Workshop 1983 staples missing so loose in wrappers,pagination 3-13, does not seem to be missing any pages
VG light rubbing to spine, tiny black ink asterix top corner inside rear cover.
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 92]
Game Designers Workshop 1979 stapled wrappers, 44pp. Random encounter charts with animal statistics for combat etc.
VG tiny black ink asterix top corner inside rear cover.
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 93]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers, 48pp. GDW stock No. 315. 60 separate patron encounter situations for Traveller campaigns as well as 16 mercenary job-offers.
VG
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 94]
Game Designers Workshop 1981 stapled wrappers, 47pp, Traveller campaign system gazetter. GDW stock No. 320.
VG tiny black ink asterix top corner inside rear cover.
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 95]
Game Designers Workshop 1980 stapled wrappers, 40pp, two Traveller adventures back to back in one volume.
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 52]
Game Designers Workshop 1981 stapled wrappers,48pp, GDW 322
VG contact sealed wrappers, some ageing
$30 B/B [RPG 53]
Game Designers Workshop 1982 stapled wrappers, 159pp,Complete Rules System, GDW 201
VG lightly rubbed wrappers, staples pulling
$20 B/B [RPG 54]
Game Designers Workshop 1984 stapled wrappers, 40pp, GDW 254
VG faint label ghost top corner.
$35 B/$5 international [RPG 88]
GDW 1977 second revised edition, stapled folded A4 sheets in buff printed wrappers. 48pp Printed in sepia ink. 'Being in the main a game of the life and times of a gentleman adventurer and his several companion', scarce swashbuckling rpg set in the 17th or 18th century.
VG covers curled at edges
$20 B/B [RPG 21]
Flying Buffalo 1981 softcover, humorous explanation of fiendish traps to slice and dice any foolhardy dungeon delver 54pp for use with any RPG
VG- some insect damage to edges of front cover and first page.
$20 B/B [RPG 91]
I.C.E. 1980 stapled card wrappers, 68pp. Generic campaign module adaptable to any RPG. Fantasy campaign with four cultures with accompanying maps etc.
VG label ghost to cover
$5 per issue B/$5 international [RPG 68]
Beeston Bookbinders, stapled folded A4 sheets 40-60pp per issue. A typical RPG fanzine with expected articles on tweaking rules, adventures, humour, fiction, classifieds etc. Cost is per issue, issues available; #11 (Feb 1991) #19 (Nov 1991) #20 (Dec 1991) #21 (Feb 1992)
VG rear cover creased
$25 C/C [RPG 15]
Palladium Books 1983 soft covered, 274pp REVISED EDITION
FN
$25 C/C [RPG 16]
Palladium Books 1984 soft covered, 210pp supplement with new classes, maps and city plans, and The Old Ones
VG
$25 C/C [RPG 17]
Palladium Books 1987 soft covered, 208pp supplement with new classes, skilles, magical items, and some adventures as well
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$12 B/$5 international [RPG 56]
Mayfair Games 1983 stapled wrappers, 40pp, compatible with Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Role Aids 710
VG minimal cover wear
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 87]
Mayfair Games 1982 stapled card wrappers, 24pp. Fantasy adventure for 3-8 players of 2nd-5th level, compatible with Advanced Dungeons and Dragons rules. A demon infested gravity-defying cube awaits...
New
$12 B/B [RPG 19]
I.C.E. 1996 softcovered, published with 3 holes for ring binding, charts , tables, character sheets etc.
VG+
$25 B/B [Item# 80 RPG]
I.C.E. 1985 stapled wrappers, 88pp. Character generation, skills and advancement, galactic civilisations and races etc. Science fiction / futuristic role playing in the RoleMaster system. ISBN 0915795361
VG+
$25 B/B [Item# 81 RPG]
I.C.E. 1985 stapled wrappers, 96pp. Combat system with critical hits, equipment lists including weapons and spacecraft. Science fiction / futuristic role playing in the RoleMaster system. ISBN 0915795388
VG rubbed spine
$12 B/B [RPG 55]
Chaosium 1982 stapled wrappers,48pp,Chaosium 4020
VG
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 20]
I.C.E. 1989 softcovered stapled sheets,adventure set in Shadow World campaign,designed to suit Rolemaster and Fantasy Hero systems. 64pp
G+ curled covers, minor damage to title page.
$20 C/C [RPG 72]
Palladium Books 1988 revised edition softcovers, 248pp A complete super hero role playing system based on the Palladium generic RPG system.
G spine rubbed, faint water mark top margin.
$12 B/$5 international [RPG 7]
TSR 1984 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
FINE
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 8]
TSR 1984 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets,
FINE
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 9]
TSR 1985 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
FINE
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 10]
TSR 1985 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
VG light rub to spine, staples rusty
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 11]
TSR 1982 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
VG light rub to spine, staples rusty
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 12]
TSR 1982 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
New
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 13]
TSR 1983 card folding screen with stapled sheets, still in shrinkwrap
New
$15 B/$5 international[RPG 14]
TSR 1982 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
G covers worn lacks map sheet
$7 B/$5 international [RPG 22]
TSR 1984 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets, lacks an inserted sheet of maps (space craft floorplans) based on the Clarke book and film
VG light crease down front cover
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 18]
TSR 1983 card wrapper with map, stapled sheets
G- rubbed covers, name stamp inside cover, illustration on pp5 has been neatly coloured in with felt marker
$10 B/$5 international [RPG 78]
FASA 1983 stapled card wrappers, 40pp.
VG- light rubbing to wrappers, rubber name stamp to inside cover.
$20 B/$5 international [Item# 78 RPG]
FASA 1984 stapled wrappers, 48pp.
VG light rubbing to wrappers.
$20 B/$5 international [Item# 79 RPG]
FASA 1983 stapled wrappers, 40pp.
VG
$30 B/C [RPG 1]
West End Games 1987 hardcover illustrated boards FIRST EDITION includes colour photos, rules upgrade errata etc
VG
$30 B/C [RPG 2]
West End Games 1987 hardcover illustrated boards FIRST EDITION, rules upgrade errata etc
VG
$20 B/B [RPG 3]
West End Games 1989 perfect bound wrappers,80pp character profiles of various aliens, droids etc
VG
$20 B/B [RPG 4]
West End Games 1989 perfect bound wrappers,80pp planet profiles
FINE
$18 B/$5 international [RPG 5]
West End Games 1988 stapled sheets in card wrappers, colour folding map, game counters, includes scenario for Star Warriors war game version
FINE
$18 B/$5 international [RPG 6]
West End Games 1988 stapled sheets in card wrappers, colour folding map,includes scenario for Star Warriors war game version
VG minor cover wear to spines.
$6 each B/$5 international [RPG 82]
#4 Nov/Dec 1993 stapled 72pp; #13 May/Jun 1995 perfect bound 96pp; #16 Nov/Dec 1995 perfect bound 96pp; #19 may/Jun 1996 stapled 80pp. Wide range of content covers games and events related to Steve Jackson Games Ltd. Talsorian, GURPS, GenCon, Magic the gathering, Earthdawn, Warhammer, Illuminati New World Order INWO, Shadowrun etc.
VG has been contact sealed.
$20 B/C [RPG 84]
R Talsorian Games Inc 1993 4to softcover, 250pp. The Role Playing Game of the Dark Future. Based on William Gibson's genre. Complete rule system. ISBN 0937279137
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 57]
Flying Buffalo 1981 FIRST PRINTING stapled wrappers Flying Buffalo, solitaire adventure, approx 32pp 8114
VG- creased cover, character sheet at rear has been filled with pencil, one page archival taped short edge tear. $20 B/A [Item# 454 RPG] Corgi 1986 paperback, 187pp. Pocket format rules book to one of the simplest to use traditional fantasy role playing systems. ISBN 0552127647
VG light crease to lower rear corner. $15 B/A [Item# 455 RPG] Corgi 1986 paperback, 96pp. Pocket format solo adventure for one of the simplest to use traditional fantasy role playing systems. ISBN 055212768X
VG $15 B/A [Item# 456 RPG] Corgi 1986 paperback, 121pp. Pocket format solo adventure for one of the simplest to use traditional fantasy role playing systems. ISBN 0552127663
VG $15 B/A [Item# 457 RPG] Corgi 1986 paperback, 165pp. Pocket format solo adventure for one of the simplest to use traditional fantasy role playing systems. ISBN 0552127655
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 58]
Fantasy Games Unlimited 1984 stapled wrappers, 19pp FGU 2010
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 59
Fantasy Games Unlimited 1985 stapled wrappers, 24pp FGU 2013
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 60]
Fantasy Games Unlimited 1982 stapled wrappers,24pp FGU 2005
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/B [RPG 61]
Games Workshop 1995 perfect bound wrappers, 112pp, product code 0161
VG lightly rubbed wrappers
$15 B/B [RPG 62]
Games Workshop 1994 perfect bound wrappers, 88pp, product code 0153
VG
$6 B/A [RPG 75]
Moody Press 1984 softcover 91pp, christian warning of the 'dangers' of fantasy role playing games,not all bad as the writers allow some good can come from gaming.
VG price label to cover
$10 B/B [RPG 27]
Games Workshop Ltd 1987 stapled wrappers, articles for D&D,Call of Cthulhu, Runequest, Bloodbowl etc (unsold shop stock)
VG some rubbing to cover
$15 B/$5 international [RPG 26]
Games Workshop Ltd 1982 stapled wrappers, articles for AD&D, Traveller etc