JAMES BOND, 007, IAN FLEMING
Fortuna Books Home / Index    Catalogue links / FAQS / Payment etc.

All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for Estimated International economy air rate (15-25 days)
Shipping cost in NZ A-$3 (or up to 3 of these in one package for $3) or multiple paperbacks at a $5 parcel rate B-$2 per item or up to 5 for $5 C-$5 for 1 or 2 books D-$7 for 1 or 2 books.  
To Australia  A-$8 B-$10 C-$15 D-$20      To USA, UK, Europe  A-$10 B-$20 C-$30 D-$40
Please order from these text catalogues direct with email to info@fortunabooks.com or fortunabooks@clear.net.nz


FLEMING Ian  Casino Royale Pan X232
G+ spine lean, crease and rubbing to spine, foxed edges. $5 A/A Pan 1966 (24th ptg) paperback, 189pp + adverts.[CFPB# 26]

FLEMING Ian  Casino Royale Pan G198
VG+ light browning to paper, name to first page, minor wear to tail of spine $10 A/A Pan 1962 tenth printing paperback, 158+2pp. Woman with white wrap and 007 logo cover design [PB# 794 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Casino Royale Pan X232
VG+ light browning to paper $10 A/A Pan 1963 15th printing paperback, 189+3pp. Credit Lyonnais cheque and cards on green field cover design [PB# 795 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Diamonds Are Forever Pan X235
VG+ short red marker stripe across Pan logo to top corner $10 A/A Pan 1965 20th printing paperback, 192pp. Diamond on wood grain cover design [PB# 799 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Dr No (Doctor No) Book Club first edition
VG lacks DW slight foxing to closed edges $10 C/B The Book Club no date approx 1960 hard cover 248pp James Bond story in first thus issue [# 1045 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  Dr No (Doctor No) The Book Club edition
VG- G DW has large chips/ loss to spine ends, only half of 'Dr' to spine present, rear panel chipping loss to top corners, splits to joints, book boards a little bumped, dust soiled closed edges $20 C/B The Book Club 1958 first thus hard cover, 248pp. Naked woman with arms raised cover art. James Bond first edition. [# 1214 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only Pan
VG small label to cover, lightly foxed edges of wrapper and edges of pages. $7 A/A Pan 1969 (17th ptg) paperback, 191pp + adverts.[CFPB# 27]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only, Five Secret Occasions in the Life of James Bond The Book Club edition
VG VG- light foxing to closed edges, light wear and tiny edge splits or short tears to unclipped DW $25 C/B The Book Club 1960 first thus hard cover, 192pp. Black, white and gold design with eyes on DW. James Bond first edition. [#1205 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only, Five Secret Occasions in the Life of James Bond The Book Club edition
VG G+ light wear and edge splits or short tears to unclipped DW, rubbed corners, chip from top left corner of front panel, chipped spine ends, name to fep dated July 1961 $15 C/B The Book Club 1960 first thus hard cover, 192pp. Black, white and gold design with eyes on DW. James Bond first edition. [#1206 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only, Five Secret Occasions in the Life of James Bond The Book Club edition
VG VG- DW backstrip soiled and browned, light wear and short edge splits or chips to unclipped DW $20 C/B The Book Club 1960 first thus hard cover, 192pp. Black, white and gold design with eyes on DW. James Bond first edition. [#1207 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only Pan G551
VG+ small name and small rubber stamp to first page, light page browning $9 A/A Pan 1963 fourth printing of this paperback edition, 191+1pp. Woman in evening gown before a mine sign with 007 logo cover design [PB# 802 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  For Your Eyes Only Pan X239
VG+ light page browning $10 A/A Pan 1965 14th printing of this paperback edition, 191+1pp. Rubber stamp with title and briefcase cover design [PB# 803 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  From Russia With Love Pan X236
VG light rubbing, light page browning, small bookseller stamp to title page $9 A/A Pan 1964 15th printing of this paperback edition, 208pp. Film stills with perforated edges cover design [PB# 800 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  From Russia With Love Pan G229
VG+ small name and small rubber stamp to first page, light page browning $15 A/A Pan 1962 ninth printing of this paperback edition, 208pp. Train and woman in black with 007 logo cover design [PB# 801 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Goldfinger Pan X238
G+ spine lean, creased spine, small area label lift to cover, foxed edges. $5 A/A Pan 1965 (18th ptg) paperback, 223pp + adverts.[CFPB# 24]

FLEMING Ian  Goldfinger Book Club first edition
VG lacks DW foxing to closed edges name to fep $8 C/B The Book Club no date approx 1960 hard cover 286pp James Bond story in first thus issue [# 1046 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  Live and Let Die Pan X233
VG minor wear and browning, inscription to first page $8 A/A Pan 1963 tenth printing of this paperback edition, 247pp. Exploding ship and 007 logo cover design [PB# 786 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Live and Let Die Pan X233
VG+ very tidy unmarked copy but small patch of yellow label adhesive residue to bottom spine corner of covers $10 A/A Pan 1963 twelfth printing of this paperback edition, 247pp. Skeleton hand with gold coins cover design [PB# 787 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  MoonrakerPan X234
VG+ light browning to paper $10 A/A Pan 1967 first thus edition paperback, 190pp. Rocket launch and 007 logo cover design [PB# 793 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  On Her Majesty's Secret Service Pan X350
G+ spine lean, short splits spine ends,name to first page closed edges foxed. $5 A/A Pan (X350) 1965 (4th ptg) paperback, 238pp + adverts.[CFPB# 23]

FLEMING Ian  On Her Majesty's Secret Service The Book Club edition
VG- VG- foxed closed edges, DW rubbed to joints with chipping to corners, light foxing to DW $20 C/B The Book Club 1963 first thus hard cover, 255pp. Skiing cover art. James Bond first edition. [#1208 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  On Her Majesty's Secret Service Pan A
VG first page has stuck to the inside cover just near the spine, some age spotting to paper stock $9 A/A Pan 1965 sixth printing paperback, 238 +2pp. George Lazenby & Bond Girl cover design, with photos to the inside covers [PB# 790 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  The Diamond Smugglers Pan G328
VG + short split at tail of upper joint $9 A/A Pan 1964 third printing paperback, 153 +7pp + plates. Cover design by Tayler. Non fiction account of diamond trade and black market in Africa [PB# 792 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  The Man with the Golden Gun The Book Club edition
VG VG- DW has second line on the rear panel blacked out ( by publisher?) this blacks out 'Thriller Book Club' as this was actually issued by the Book Club not the Thriller one, light handling/ dust soiling, tidy used copy $20 C/B The Book Club 1965 first thus hard cover, 152pp. 007 and gun cover art. James Bond first edition. [#1212 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  The Man with the Golden Gun Pan X527
VG minor wear with lightly sunned spine and light page browning, inscription to first page $8 A/A Pan 1967 second printing of this paperback edition, 191 +2pp. BOAC ticket and derringer cover design [PB# 785 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  The Spy Who Loved Me The Book Club edition
VG VG- DW has light rubbing to the edges, short splits to corners $20 C/B The Book Club1962 first thus hard cover, 189pp. Woman fleeing in dark forest cover art. James Bond first edition. [#1213 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  The Spy Who Loved Me US edition
G edge wear, faint marker price to cover $5 A/A Signet P2733 twelfth printing paperback, 143pp. [PB# 788 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  The Spy Who Loved Me Pan X653
VG light browning to paper, small pen price to cover $9 A/A Pan1967 first thus edition paperback, 172 +4pp. Burning map cover design [PB# 791 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Thunderball The Book Club edition
VG VG minor rubbing to corners of unclipped DW, one tiny closed tear top right of front panel $20 C/B The Book Club 1961 first thus hard cover, 191pp. Scuba diver cover art. James Bond first edition.[#1209 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  Thunderball The Book Club edition
VG VG minor rubbing to corners of unclipped DW with mild chipping to head of spine, small area of white out / twink top corner of fep $20 C/B The Book Club 1961 first thus hard cover, 191pp. Scuba diver cover art. James Bond first edition. [#1210 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  Thunderball Pan X201
G+ spine lean, short splits spine ends, bullet holes in the cover, small pen price to cover, foxed. $4 A/A Pan (X201) 1964 (9th ptg) paperback, 234pp + adverts.[CFPB# 22]

FLEMING Ian  Thunderball Pan X201
G+ lightly soiled wrappers, rubbed to joints, marker stripe to spine, browning to paper $5 A/A Pan 1965 reset 14th printing paperback, 234+4pp. Film stills cover design. Rear wrapper has 6' AUSTRALIA printed at bottom [PB# 796 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  Thunderball Pan X201
VG- lightly soiled wrappers, split to tail of upper joint, browning to paper, name to first page $5 A/A Pan 1964 eighth printing paperback, 234+6pp. bullet holes in the cover cover design.[PB# 797 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice Pan X434
VG- spine lean, light rubbing to spine, small area label ghost to cover, foxed edges. $7 A/A Pan (X434) 1966 (2nd ptg) paperback, 190pp + adverts.[CFPB# 25]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice The Book Club edition
VG- VG- DW has light rubbing to joints, front panel has areas darkened by a greasy substance, has no affect but to darken the pigments of the DW, faint foxing to prelims and closed edges $15 C/B The Book Club 1964 first thus hard cover, 184pp. Japanese castle and shojun cover art. James Bond first edition. [#1211 thriller]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice Pan X434
VG minor wear and browning, no inscriptions $9 A/A Pan 1966 second printing of this paperback edition, 190 +2pp. Scorpion with pearl cover design [PB# 782 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice Pan X434
VG minor wear and browning, small patch of yellow label adhesive residue to top spine corner of cover, no inscriptions $9 A/A Pan 1966 second printing of this paperback edition, 190 +2pp. Scorpion with pearl cover design [PB# 783 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice Pan X434
VG+ minor browning, small name and address inscription to first page $8 A/A Pan 1966 second printing of this paperback edition, 190 +2pp. Scorpion with pearl cover design [PB# 784 thriller 007]

FLEMING Ian  You Only Live Twice Pan X434
VG split at tail of upper joint, small name to first page, light page browning $10 A/A Pan 1966 second printing of this paperback edition, 190 +2pp. Film stills with black and white fur background cover design [PB# 798 thriller 007]

ZEIGER Henry A  Ian Fleming: The Spy Who Came in With the Gold biography
G+ covers soiled and stained, paper browned but unmarked $8 A/A Popular Library [ 60-2131 ] 1966 first thus paperback edition, 125 +2pp A biography of Ian Fleming. Highlights his intelligence contacts. [PB# 789 007 biography ]

Find used, rare, and out-of-print books at Biblio