BARRY CRUMP
Back to New Zealand Fiction

All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 working days, up to six calendar weeks)

Payment and Shipping details CLICK HERE


CRUMP Barry
  A Good Keen Man

VG VG very faint  ghost left by the adhesive of a label to DW front panel, slightly faded red background to spine. $20 C/B [NZFCT 68] Reed 1974 reprint hardcover, fiction. Very tidy copy ISBN 058900400X

CRUMP Barry  A Good Keen Man

G+ sunned spine, gift inscription to fep. $8 C/B [NZFCT 69] Reed 1961 reprint hardcover, fiction.

CRUMP Barry  A Good Keen Man

VG VG $20 C/B [Item# 315 NZFCT] Reed 1962 10th impression reprint hardcover, fiction.

CRUMP Barry  A Good Keen Girl

VG VG $20 each C/B [Item# 316 NZFCT] Reed 1970 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustwrapper fiction Very tidy copies. One has name to fep.

CRUMP Barry  Gulf

VG VG- $30  C/ B [NZ 1]  Reed 1964 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustwrapper, fiction set in Australia's Gulf of Carpentaria, crocodile hunting

CRUMP Barry  Hang on a Minute Mate

VG VG minor wear to unclipped DW edges, tidy name to fep, top edge dust soiled. $25  C/B  [NZFCT 65] Reed 1962 second impression completing 20,000 copies, hardcover with dustwrapper, fiction.

CRUMP Barry   Hang on a Minute Mate

VG VG- minor chipping to unclipped DW top edges and corners, spine sunned, small tear at head of lower joint, gift  inscription to fep. $15 C/B  [NZFCT 66] Reed 1962 second impression completing 20,000 copies, hardcover with dustwrapper, fiction.

CRUMP Barry  Hang on a Minute Mate 

VG G DW large chips to bottom fore edge corner and top spine corner, some mottling to DW , rubbed joints, gift inscription to fep. $10 C/B  [NZFCT 67] Reed 1970 reprint, hardcover, fiction.

CRUMP Barry  Hang on a Minute Mate

VG VG minor corner tear at fold, minor insect damage to DW fore edge fold. $20  C/ B  [NZ 6] Reed 1962 sixth impression hardcover with dustwrapper fiction

CRUMP Barry  One of Us

VG VG- unclipped DW rubbed to edges, short tears to joints at spine ends and corners, name to fep. $15 C/B [NZFCT 71]  Reed 1962 first reprint hardcover, fiction. Another copy with  owners name across title in ink and a repaired DW available for $10.

CRUMP Barry  There and Back

VG VG- DW has insect damage top corner of cover and along the lower fore edge fold, head of spine chipped. $15  C/B [Item# 128 NZFCT] Reed 1963 second impression hardcover, 187pp. Tidy book.

Find used, rare, and out-of-print books at Biblio