VG+ apart from gift inscription to first page is near fine.
$25 B/B [Item# 196 TV]
Fleetway/ IPC 1979 pictorial boards, large 8vo, 127pp. Tharg, Robusters, Dan Dare, Judge Dredd and more. ISBN 850373913.
G spine rubbed and split at ends, tape residue at head and tail, name to first page,light crease to covers.
$30 A/A [TV 16]
Mayfair/ Armada 1966 first edition paperback, 127pp.
G+ spine and edges rubbed.
$20 A/A [TV 17]
Mayfair/ Armada 1967 first edition paperback, 128pp.
VG name to first page, hrad of spine slightly pulled.
$10 B/B [TV 39]
World 1986 pictorial boards 4to, 62pp. Includes Mr T!
VG bumped corners, light wear tail of slightly sunned spine, name to paste down.
$20 B/B [TV 18]
IPC Fleetway 1985 first edition pictorial boards 127pp. ISBN 0850375460
VG+
$20 B/B [TV 19]
IPC Fleetway 1979 first edition pictorial boards 127pp. ISBN 085037393X
VG- front hinge loosened with tape residue, first two leaves detached but tidy, name and address to both paste downs.
$10 B/B [TV 20]
IPC Fleetway 1983 first edition pictorial boards 127pp. ISBN 0850379202
VG hinges a little opened,name to both paste downs.
$10 B/B [TV 21]
IPC Fleetway 1985 first edition pictorial boards 127pp. ISBN 0850375460
VG light wear to spine ends, owners details to title page, crossword completed with green ballpoint.
$15 B/B [TV 34]
Stafford Pemberton 1977 pictorial boards 4to,61pp. ISBN 0860300633
VG name and address to inside of front cover.
$7 B/B [TV 38]
World 1980 pictorial boards 4to, 62pp.
G split to upper joint, name in marker to half title,fore edge and red stipes to top and bottom edges. hinges loose, surface of boards soiled
$5 C/B [TV 1]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1969 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 210pp.
VG
$7 C/B [TV 2]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1966 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 214pp.
VG+
$4 C/B [TV 30]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1966 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 212pp.
G a few pages have short edge tears, small tape repair foot of front hinge, light wear to spine ends, childs name in pen to fep.
$8 B/B [TV 42]
TVNZ Enterprises / Hodder 1983 pictorial boards 4to, 64pp, stories and activities etc, based on the New Zealand children's television show. ISBN 034032368X
VG unclipped, edge wear to boards.
$10 B/B [TV 27]
Stafford Pemberton 1979 first edition pictorial boards 4to, 62pp. Based on the TV series. ISBN 0860301915
G+ rubbed edges especially at the corners which are frayed, name to fep.
$5 C/B [TV 14]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1967 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 214pp.
VG rubbed edges.
$15 C/B [TV 12]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1966 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 212pp.
VG- rubbed edges and joints, gift inscription to fep.
$5 C/B [TV 23]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1966 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 210pp.
VG- head and tail of spine worn and taped at head, owners details to first page.
$15 B/B [TV 35]
Brown Watson 1976 pictorial boards 4to, approx 70pp. Includes Bruce Lee as Kato from Green Hornet in Carradine's 'Kung Fu Quiz' and also a piece of Kung Fu with photos of Bruce Lee.
G worn covers, taped spine ends, old price to cover.
$10 B/A [TV 31]
Leo Margulies 1967 paperback digest, 144pp. 'The Light Kill Affair' + other short stories including Robert Heinlein 'Our Fair City'.
G worn covers, taped spine ends, old price to cover.
$10 B/A [TV 32]
Leo Margulies 1967 paperback digest, 144pp. 'The Synthetic Storm Affair' + other short stories including John Christopher 'Doom Over Kareeta'.
VG- pulled head of spine taped, corners rubbed, owners details to first page.
$10 B/C [TV 33]
World Distributors (1967) pictorial boards, 94pp. Full size 4to annual.
VG a few small nicks to spine.
$8 B/B [TV 6]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 41pp. Illustrated. ISBN 0932631002
VG
$8 B/B [TV 7]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 41pp. Illustrated. ISBN 0932631029
VG small name to paste down, small stain to top edge of pages.
$8 B/B [TV 8]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 41pp. Illustrated. ISBN 09326310037
VG
$8 B/B [TV 9]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 41pp. Illustrated. ISBN 0932631010
VG name to paste down
$8 B/B [TV 10]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 41pp. Illustrated. ISBN 0932631053
VG
$8 B/B [TV 11]
Mattel/ Golden Book 1985 first edition pictorial boards. Illustrated. ISBN 0307160130
VG
$8 C/B [TV 25]
Adprint 1950 first edition thus laminated pictorial boards, 246pp.
G+ lacks bottom third of spine otherwise tidy copy with owner details to fep.
$4 C/B [TV 29]
Adprint 1950 first edition thus laminated pictorial boards, 246pp.
VG- head of spine pulled and tape reinforced, owner details to head of title page, one page pulling from spine at bottom half, spine leans.
$6 B/B [TV 43]
Grandreams Ltd 1984 pictorial boards 4to, 61pp, illustrated cartoon strips etc, includes S.B.S. ISBN 086227236X
VG+
$10 B/B [TV 45]
Grandreams Ltd 1984 pictorial boards 4to, 61pp, illustrated cartoon strips etc, includes S.B.S. ISBN 086227236X
VG
$7 C/B [TV 3]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1968 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 210pp. Another copy available has pen name to fep.
VG
$7 C/B [TV 4]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1970 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 208pp.
VG minor rubbing to edges and surface of boards.
$10 C/B [TV 15]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1967 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 212pp.
VG rubbed edges.
$8 C/B [TV 24]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1969 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 212pp.
G rubbed edges, front joint loose, name to reverse of fep.
$10 C/B [TV 13]
Whitman Authorized TV Adventure Western Publishing 1968 first edition pictorial hardcover 8vo, 210pp.
FN
$5 A/A [TV 26]
Target 1985 first UK edition paperback, 115pp. Choose your own outcome by flipping between the pages, nice cover pic of Mr T. ISBN 0426201515
Near Fine
$15 B/B [Item# 197 TV]
Fleetway/ IPC 1979 pictorial boards, large 8vo, 127pp. Strontium Dog, Ro-Jaws, Captain Condor, Time Quake and more. ISBN 850375037.
VG crossword completed in ballpoint.
$20 B/B [TV 37]
Stafford Pemberton 1977 pictorial boards 4to, 61pp. From the British science-fiction television show.
VG corners lightly bumped.
$10 B/B [TV 36]
Fleetway 1980 pictorial boards 4to, 127pp.
FN
$8 B/$5 international [TV 5]
Ladybird 1985 first edition pictorial boards, 44pp illustrated. ISBN 071240896
VG corners and head of spine lightly rubbed or chipped, unclipped title.
$10 B/B [TV 28]
Brown & Watson 1978 first edition pictorial boards 4to, 60pp. Based on the TV series based on Nicholas Freeling's novels.
G+ light rubbing to covers, light handling.
$10 B/A [TV 44]
Sphere 1984 first edition softcover 4to , approx 60pp with colour stills from the film. Includes Sting. SCreenplay by Vinge based on Herbert's novels and Lynch's screenplay. ISBN 0722188447
VG- spine lean, rubbed joints, slightly bumped corners, name and address to paste down. ISBN 0851163688
VG- spine lean, rubbed joints, slightly bumped corners, name and address to paste down. ISBN 0851163955
VG- spine lean, rubbed joints, slightly bumped corners. ISBN 0851164218
$10 each B/B [TV 22]
D C Thomson pictorial laminated boards, 127pp. War stories for boys in comic strip format.
VG some light pencil to one of the puzzles.
$10 B/C [TV 41]
Puffin 1976 first edition pictorial boards 4to, 93pp. Collection of stories, articles poems, games and artworks. Contributors include Ursula Le Guin, Norman Hunter, Noel Streatfeild, Jill Paton Walsh, Joan Aiken.