All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 working days, up to six calendar weeks)
Payment and Shipping details CLICK HERE
RAMPA Lobsang Feeding the Flame G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1972 paperback, 189pp. ISBN 0552086118 [PB# 396 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang Twilight G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1975 first edition paperback, 204pp. ISBN 0552097675 [PB# 397 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang Living with the Lama G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1964 first edition paperback, 190pp. [PB# 398 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang Doctor from Lhasa VG $7 A/A Corgi 1966 paperback. [PB# 399 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang As It Was! VG $7 A/A Corgi 1976 first edition paperback, 191pp. ISBN 0552100870 [PB# 400 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang I Believe G+ rubbed covers, corners tape reinforced $7 A/A Corgi 1977 first edition paperback, 175pp. ISBN 0552104167 [PB# 401 rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang Chapters of Life VG $7 A/A Corgi 1972 paperback, 223pp. ISBN 055207652X [PB# 402 rampa]
RAMPA Doctor from Lhasa VG used but tidy copy, DW has small splits at corners, light wear, gift inscription to fep $15 C/C Souvenir 1960 fourth impression, 239pp, British man tells of his Tibetan Lama possession / incarnation. Rampa believed himself to have been taken over by the discarnate personality of a lama. [# 682 Rampa]
RAMPA Lobsang The Third Eye G $6 each A/A paperback [PB# 319 2 copies]
RAMPA Lobsang The Rampa Story VG- bookseller stamp to title, $7 A/A Corgi 1962 paperback 222pp [PB# 320 ]
RAMPA T Lobsang Doctor from Lhasa VG $7 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 185]
RAMPA T Lobsang Living with the Lama VG light scuff to cover $7 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 186]
RAMPA T Lobsang You Forever VG light rubbing $6 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 187]
RAMPA T Lobsang Feeding the Flame VG- covers worn, small name first page $6 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 188]
RAMPA T Lobsang Feeding the Flame G+ rubbed and age browned $8 C/A Corgi 1971 first edition paperback, 189pp. ISBN 0552086118 [Item# 166 OCC]
RAMPA T Lobsang Doctor from Lhasa VG- inscription to first page, age browned $8 C/A Corgi 1965 paperback, 223pp [Item# 167 OCC]
RAMPA T Lobsang You Forever G Various copies all age browned and rubbed to wrappers. $6 C/A Corgi various dates paperbacks, 219pp. ISBN 0552071447 [Item# 168 OCC]
RAMPA Lobsang The Cave of the Ancients VG- rubbed to edges, light soiling rear few pages. $6 A/A Corgi 1974 paperback, 223pp. ISBN 055201320X [Item# 268 OCC]
RAMPA Mama San Ra'ab Pussywillow VG some foxing $15 A/A Corgi 1976 first edition paperback, 159pp. Mama San's story of life with 'lama' T Lobsang Rampa. ISBN 055210261X [PB# 666 rampa]
RAMPA Mama San Ra'ab Tigerlilly VG $15 A/A Corgi 1978 first edition paperback, 142pp. Continuation of Pussywillow, mam San's story of life with 'lama' T Lobsang Rampa. ISBN 0552107352 [Item# 424 OCC]
RAMPA Lobsang The Third Eye the autobiography of a Tibetan Lama (hard cover)
VG VG- light lean to spine, DW rubbed with light chipping to spine ends $15 C/C Secker 1960 ( 10th impression) hard cover, 256pp, illustrated. [# 1239 rampa]