LOBSANG RAMPA TITLES
Fortuna Books Home    Catalogue links / FAQS / Payment etc.

All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 working days, up to six calendar weeks)

Payment and Shipping details CLICK HERE

RAMPA Lobsang  Feeding the Flame
G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1972 paperback, 189pp. ISBN 0552086118 [PB# 396 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  Twilight
G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1975 first edition paperback, 204pp. ISBN 0552097675 [PB# 397 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  Living with the Lama
G+ rubbed covers $7 A/A Corgi 1964 first edition paperback, 190pp. [PB# 398 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  Doctor from Lhasa
VG $7 A/A Corgi 1966 paperback. [PB# 399 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  As It Was!
VG $7 A/A Corgi 1976 first edition paperback, 191pp. ISBN 0552100870 [PB# 400 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  I Believe
G+ rubbed covers, corners tape reinforced $7 A/A Corgi 1977 first edition paperback, 175pp. ISBN 0552104167 [PB# 401 rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  Chapters of Life
VG $7 A/A Corgi 1972 paperback, 223pp. ISBN 055207652X [PB# 402 rampa]

RAMPA  Doctor from Lhasa VG used but tidy copy, DW has small splits at corners, light wear, gift inscription to fep $15 C/C Souvenir 1960 fourth impression, 239pp, British man tells of his Tibetan Lama possession / incarnation. Rampa believed himself to have been taken over by the discarnate personality of a lama. [# 682 Rampa]

RAMPA Lobsang  The Third Eye G $6 each A/A paperback [PB# 319 2 copies]

RAMPA Lobsang  The Rampa Story VG- bookseller stamp to title, $7 A/A Corgi 1962 paperback 222pp [PB# 320 ]

RAMPA T Lobsang  Doctor from Lhasa
VG $7 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 185]

RAMPA T Lobsang  Living with the Lama
VG light scuff to cover $7 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 186]

RAMPA T Lobsang  You Forever
VG light rubbing $6 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 187]

RAMPA T Lobsang  Feeding the Flame
VG- covers worn, small name first page $6 A/A Corgi paperback [OCC 188]

RAMPA T Lobsang  Feeding the Flame
G+ rubbed and age browned $8 C/A Corgi 1971 first edition paperback, 189pp. ISBN 0552086118 [Item# 166 OCC]

RAMPA T Lobsang  Doctor from Lhasa
VG- inscription to first page, age browned $8 C/A Corgi 1965 paperback, 223pp [Item# 167 OCC]

RAMPA T Lobsang  You Forever
G Various copies all age browned and rubbed to wrappers. $6 C/A Corgi various dates paperbacks, 219pp. ISBN 0552071447 [Item# 168 OCC]

RAMPA Lobsang  The Cave of the Ancients
VG- rubbed to edges, light soiling rear few pages. $6 A/A Corgi 1974 paperback, 223pp. ISBN 055201320X [Item# 268 OCC]

RAMPA Mama San Ra'ab  Pussywillow
VG some foxing $15 A/A Corgi 1976 first edition paperback, 159pp. Mama San's story of life with 'lama' T Lobsang Rampa. ISBN 055210261X [PB# 666 rampa]

RAMPA Mama San Ra'ab  Tigerlilly
VG $15 A/A Corgi 1978 first edition paperback, 142pp. Continuation of Pussywillow, mam San's story of life with 'lama' T Lobsang Rampa. ISBN 0552107352 [Item# 424 OCC]

RAMPA Lobsang  The Third Eye the autobiography of a Tibetan Lama (hard cover)
VG VG- light lean to spine, DW rubbed with light chipping to spine ends $15 C/C Secker 1960 ( 10th impression) hard cover, 256pp, illustrated. [# 1239 rampa]

Find used, rare, and out-of-print books at Biblio