All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 days)
Shipping cost in NZ A-$3 (or up to 3 of these in one package for $3) or multiple paperbacks at a $5 parcel rate B-$2 per item or up to 5 for $5 C-$5 for 1 or 2 books D-$7 for 1 or 2 books. To Australia A-$8 B-$10 C-$15 D-$20 To USA, UK, Europe A-$10 B-$20 C-$30 D-$40Please order from these text catalogues direct with email to info@fortunabooks.com or fortunabooks@clear.net.nz
BLUNT Anthony
The French Drawings at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series) VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 11] Phaidon 1945 first edition cloth near folio size, 168pp with reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family.
OPPE A P (edited A F Blunt) The Drawings of Paul and Thomas Sandby... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series) VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/ask for quote [ART 8] Phaidon 1947 first edition cloth near folio size, 85pp + 156 reproductions in monotone with some tipped in colour plates and a tipped in colour frontis + index. Gilt titled cover and spine. British Regency fine art collections of the Royal Family.
PARKER K T (edited A F Blunt) The Drawings of Antonio Canaletto... at Windsor Castle (The Italian Drawings at Windsor Castle series) VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 9] Phaidon 1948 first edition cloth near folio size, 63pp +89 reproductions in B&W only + appendix. Gilt titled cover and spine. Italian fine art collections of the Royal Family.
PARKER K T (edited A F Blunt) The Drawings of Holbein... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series) VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 10] Phaidon 1945 second edition cloth near folio size, 62pp +85 reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family.ISBN
POPE-HENNESSY John (edited A F Blunt) The Drawings of Domenichino... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series) VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 7] Phaidon 1948 first edition cloth near folio size, 187pp reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Italian Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family.
WELCH Stuart Cary Royal Persian Manuscripts VG $20 B/C [ART 1] Thames and Hudson 1976 softcover 127pp with 48 full colour plates, sixteenth century Persian manuscript miniature illuminated work. ISBN 0500270740
WELCH Stuart Cary Imperial Mughal Painting VG $20 B/C [ART 2] George Braziller 1978 FIRST EDITION softcover 119pp with full colour plates, sixteenth and seventeenth century Indian Mughal manuscript miniature illuminated work. ISBN 0807608718