RENAISSANCE ART
Fortuna Books Home / Index    Catalogue links / FAQS / Payment etc.

All fortunabooks.com prices are in New Zealand dollars.
First Letter Code is for New Zealand domestic rate, Second Letter Code for International economy air rate (15-25 working days, up to six calendar weeks)

Payment and Shipping details CLICK HERE

BLUNT Anthony  
The French Drawings at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series)
VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 11] Phaidon 1945 first edition cloth near folio size, 168pp with reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family. 

OPPE A P (edited A F Blunt)  
The Drawings of Paul and Thomas Sandby... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series)
VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/ask for quote [ART 8] Phaidon 1947 first edition cloth near folio size, 85pp + 156 reproductions in monotone with some tipped in colour plates and a tipped in colour frontis + index. Gilt titled cover and spine. British Regency fine art collections of the Royal Family. 

PARKER K T (edited A F Blunt)  
The Drawings of Antonio Canaletto... at Windsor Castle (The Italian Drawings at Windsor Castle series)
VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 9] Phaidon 1948 first edition cloth near folio size, 63pp +89 reproductions in B&W only + appendix. Gilt titled cover and spine. Italian fine art collections of the Royal Family. 

PARKER K T (edited A F Blunt)  
The Drawings of Holbein... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series)
VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 10] Phaidon 1945 second edition cloth near folio size, 62pp +85 reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family.ISBN 

POPE-HENNESSY John (edited A F Blunt)  
The Drawings of Domenichino... at Windsor Castle (The Drawings at Windsor Castle series)
VG sunned spine name to fep $35 C/D [ART 7] Phaidon 1948 first edition cloth near folio size, 187pp reproductions in B&W only. Gilt titled cover and spine. Italian Renaissance fine art collections of the Royal Family. 

WELCH Stuart Cary  
Royal Persian Manuscripts
VG $20 B/C [ART 1] Thames and Hudson 1976 softcover 127pp with 48 full colour plates, sixteenth century Persian manuscript miniature illuminated work. ISBN 0500270740 

WELCH Stuart Cary  
Imperial Mughal Painting
VG $20 B/C [ART 2] George Braziller 1978 FIRST EDITION softcover 119pp with full colour plates, sixteenth and seventeenth century Indian Mughal manuscript miniature illuminated work. ISBN 0807608718 

Find used, rare, and out-of-print books at Biblio